rivacy policy

rivacy policy



When you click on a Facebook button, the data is then sent to Facebook

Privacy Policy: Personal Data Protection All your personal data collected are processed with the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with the legislation.

                                                         Personal data



Protection of personal data

When you visit our website, you are required to provide us with personal data. We thank you for your confidence and would like to inform you about the use of your data and your rights.

The controller

The person in charge of processing the personal data is Ets Maurice Bijoux, whose contact details can be found in the legal notice.

Formalities CNIL

 
We made the declaration of the treatment of data made on our site with the CNIL.

Purposes of Data Collection and Processing

The personal data collected on our site are used to carry out the processing of orders and to manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service). We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after you have obtained your express consent or within the limits allowed by law. We may also use your data to comply with our legal and / or regulatory obligations.

Recipients of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are in the first place ourselves for the processing of your orders and the management of the customer relationship. Other recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment service providers or payment security providers, our delivery providers and our business partners. If required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is provided to you before any data transmission.


Your rights

It is recalled that the person whose personal data are processed enjoys the rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of his / her personal data. You can exercise these rights by contacting the internet service of our company by simple mail in the section to contact us of our Internet site.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard drive.
The cookies used on our site allow us to offer you the following services:
- save the basket
- identification on a new visit
Most cookies are intended to enable or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the operation of our online store.
The use of cookies, clean or third parties, not necessarily necessary to the operation of the site requires an express consent of your part.
You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your connection device appropriately. Please refer to the user's guide of your browser.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We inform you that we use GOOGLE ANALYTICS

<a href="javascript:gaOptout()"> Click here to disable Google Analytics tracking </a>